1. LEGAL INFORMATION

Publication manager: Philippe Kalousdian

ISlean consulting specializes in strategy and organization consulting for information systems departments.

32 Rue Guy Moquet
92240 Malakoff
France

2. COPYRIGHT – REPRODUCTION RIGHTS

All content on this site is protected by French and international copyright and intellectual property laws. All reproduction rights are reserved. Reproduction of all or part of the site, in any form or for any purpose, is strictly prohibited without the express authorization of the company.

3. EXTERNAL LINKS

This site contains links to other sites. These sites may or may not collect personal data. Visiting these sites and collecting and using personal data on these sites are subject to the terms of use and personal data protection policies of these sites.

4. CHANGES TO THIS DOCUMENT

ISlean consulting reserves the right to modify or update this document at any time and without prior notice. We therefore invite you to consult this document regularly.

5. PRIVACY

A system of “anonymous cookies” managed by our technical services is in place to value your interest in the content of our site. It is only used to improve the quality of our articles in line with your preferences. Specifically, cookies do not allow us to know your name or e-mail address, but they do allow us to identify :

  • your IP address, in extenso your service provider,
  • the browser you use, in extenso your operating system, in order to provide you with a better browsing experience
  • the page from which the hyperlink you clicked to visit us originated, for the purpose of analyzing access data to our domains.

Our site does not collect any nominative or personal information on visitors to the site other than that which is openly and voluntarily provided, particularly via the e-mail addresses of its correspondents.

6. CONTACT US

If you have any questions about personal data, this notice or your rights under the French Data Protection Act, please contact us at [email protected].

7. SITE HOSTING

Site hosting is provided by : SiteGround C / Jorge Juan, 6 28001-Madrid
In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 (article 34), you have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete any data concerning you.

8. OTHER LEGAL INFORMATION SITES

On verif.com

ISLEAN Company profile

More companies’ information